Welcome! Please see the About page for a little more info on how this works.

+9 votes
in REPL by

Per Slack chat:

The {{-Dclojure.compile.warn-on-reflection=true}} property only affects the Compile wrapper. A "regular" property should be added that affects * } when running {{clojure.main}}.

Alex said:

"It might make more sense to leverage the existing compiler-options infrastructure instead for that."

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
Reference: https://clojure.atlassian.net/browse/CLJ-2328 (reported by seancorfield)
0 votes
by

As a temporary workaround:

Putting

(alter-var-root #'*warn-on-reflection* (constantly true))

in user.clj also seems to work.

...